Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Kids club |
Located about 4 km from Compensa Port, the comfortable Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort offers a wellness centre, including a Jacuzzi and a sauna. There is also private car parking.
This resort has a prime location around a 25-minute walk from the Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach. Guests staying at the Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort will find themselves 2.3 km from the Muro Alto Beach. Cultural experiences in the area feature the Gilberto Carcara Atelier, situated within a 15-minute drive of this Porto de Galinhas hotel.
A balcony are included in the rooms for guests' convenience.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Kids club
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the comfortable Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort?
Guests of the comfortable Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort can use private car parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort?
Guests of Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the comfortable Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort?
The comfortable Porto De Galinhas, Porto 2 Life Gav Resort guests must check out at 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the resort?
Yes, pets are allowed at the resort.